EX - Members of the J&K Public Service commission

S.No. Name of the Hon’ble Chairperson Period
01 Shri Dwarka Nath 08.01.1972 to 13.09.1976
02 Ch.Bharat Bhushan 08.01.1977 to 20.11.1978
03 Shri Nazir Ahmad Khan 01.09.1977 to 31.08.1982
04 Shri P.N.Koul 02.01.1978 to 02.01.1983
05 Shri Ghulam Nabi Drabu 06/1979 to 13.06.1984
06 Mtr. S.Z.Ahmed 15.03.1979 to 14.03.1984
07 S.Teja Singh 25.06.1982 to 24.06.1987
08 Shri T.R.Gupta 31.01.1983 to 19.07.1985
09 Shri M.M.Wazir 10.08.1984 to 29.08.1989
10 Shri G.R.Laharwal 19.09.1984 to 23.05.1989
11 Shri D.N.Kotwal 16.04.1986 to 06.04.1992
12 Prof. Tahira Shahmiri 29.06.1987 to 28.06.1992
13 Shri I.D.Sharma 20.10.1989 to 05.01.1992
14 Qazi H.U.Naqash 27.06.1989 to 30.06.1994
15 Shri A.M..Watali 19.10.1989 to18.10.1994
16 Dr. Girija Dhar 06.01.1992 to 21.03.1995
17 Shri H.L.Maini 20.08.1992 to 18.04.1996
18 S.Mohinder Singh 22.04.1992 to 21.04.1997
19 Shri Sawarn Singh 23.09.1997 to 19.10.1998
20 Shri M.Y.Taing 01.08.1994 to 06.02.1998
21 Shri Allah Baksh 30.05.1995 to 10.04.2000
22 Shri R.S.Parihar 19.06.1995 to 18.06.2000
23 Shri G.M.Thakur 31.12.1996 to 31.12.2001
24 Shri Tasaduq Hussain 11.06.1996 to 10.06.2001
25 Sh.Saran Singh 24.02.1999 to 24.10.2001
26 Shri M.A.Murtaza 24.02.1999 to 20.07.2003
27 Shri M.S.Khan 18.08.2000 to 17.08.2005
28 Shri C.L.Banal 21.08.2000 to 20.08.2005
29 Dr. R.Madan 27.03.2002 to 23.05.2005
30 Prof. B. K. Tiku 21.06.2001 to 20.06.2006
31 Ch. Bashir Ahmad 27.03.2002 to 26.03.2007
32 Prof.A.K.Rathore 31.05.2004 to 27.05.2009
33 Dr.N.A.Jan 10.09.2004 to 10.09.2009
34 Dr.Tara Singh 31.05.2007 to 26.12.2009
35 Shri M.M.Bhat 29.05.2009 to 28.05.2011
36 Shri Ruplal Bharti 29.05.2009 to 28.05.2011
37 Dr. H.L.Goswamy 29.05.2009 to 28.05.2011
38 Shri. J.A Mukhdoomi 31.01.2008 to 03.01.2013
39 Shri. Khazir Mohammad Wani 02.03.2009 to 02.03.2014
40 Shri. M.H.Samoon 11.09.2009 to 06.08.2014
41 Shri. K.B. Jandial 19.11.2009 to 16.11.2014
Copyright © 2017 | NIC. All rights reserved.